Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Newfield Elementary School Staff

 


Administrators

Name Title
Sharon Longo Principal
Randy Bilik Assistant Principal

Mandi Leale

Teacher Leader for Student Support

Office Support Specialists

Name 
Stephanie Boccuzzi
Nancy McGonigle

Family Facilitator

Name
TBD

Health Services

Name  
Jennifer Velez Smith Nurse
Celeste Baranowski Dental Hygienist

Kindergarten Teachers

 

Name
Lisa Blackwell
Michelle Romano
Katie Elumba
Genelle Rabita
Nora Bendana
Sarah Rysz

Grade 1 Teachers

Name
Christopher Mattera
Joan Riordan
Kelly Scorza
Dawn Reynolds
Erin Wooley

Grade 2 Teachers

 
Danielle Bloomberg
Khrystyna Dudyan
Karyn Richman
Jeanne Scanlan
Carolyn Strazza

Grade 3 Teachers

Name
Katherine Chambers
Marisa Donch/Elena Cusmir (Teacher Resident)
Jessica Ohanesian
Karley Smith

Grade 4 Teachers

Name
Jasmine Bresnihan
Nancy Hicks
Brenda Kugeman
Brownwyn Lakowski
Terri Lipscomb

Grade 5 Teachers

Name
Karen Levine-Gordon
Darci Parreault
Susie Stoogenke/James Hicks Student Teacher
Jackie Shanahan

Technology Integration Support Specialist  

Name Phone
Elaine Gencarelli 203.977.4798

Art Education Teachers

Name
Melissa Bekech

Claudia Nerreau

Technology Integration Support Specalist 

Name Phone
Elaine Gencarelli 203-977-4798

Music Education

Name
Kristen Basone
Kelsey Johnson
Chris Bucku - Band

Kindergarten Paraeducators

Name
Evelyn Simpson
Ann DeFilippis
Emma DeRubeis
Patricia DelaHoz
Bartan Kennedy

Physical Education Teachers

Name
Erin Iacono
Robyn Spinner

Pupil Personnel Services

Name Title
Lauren Navarro SRBI
Lissette Rhazali Resource Room Teacher
Caroline East-Owens Speech/Language Therapist
Rebecca Aloupis Resource Room Teacher
Ashley Frangione Speech and Language Therapist
Angela Screnock Resource Room Teacher
Leigh Konak School Psychologist
Anthony Kwalwasser Physical Therapist
Sarah Gleeson Occupational Therapist
Donna Barbosa Resource Room Teacher
Marissa O'Connor School Social Worker
Faith Scott Board of Education Reading Teacher
Marci Marcus Title 1 Reading Teacher
Christina Kelly Title 1 Reading Teacher

ELL Teachers

Name
Alix Meza
Lucila Telesco
Jennifer Jehle
Tamara Duhov
Ibis Garcia

Special Education Paraeducators

Name Grade
Simona Almasan  
Rob Blackwell  
Saria Cruz  
Jennifer Salvatore  
John Sciarretta  
Janice McNairn

 

Karla Padilla  
Donna Raus  
Nelli Savatsky  
Kryn Socci  
Brianna Pruchnicki  
Linda Tamborino  
Erika Holder  
Lisa Kopec  
Brooke Jones  
Dorothy Adolph  
Lilly Blackwell  
Kenia Flores  
Anna Kayentao  
Edona Bujupi Loxha  

Cafeteria Manager

Name Title
Anna Guarino Cafeteria Manager
Robynn Viteretto Staff
Binbin Wang Staff
Magda Moeta Staff

 

Custodial Staff

Name  Title
Mario Salvatore Head Custodian
Edgar Terrones Day Custodian
Eugene Sullivan Lead Custodian, Night
Corey Grant Night